12737/12738 GOUTAMI EXPRESS: KAKINADA PORT-SECUNDERABAD JN-KAKINADA PORT

GOUTAMI EXP (12737) KAKINADA PORT to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN20:28 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)2
3SLOSAMALKOT JN20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)15
4DWPDWARAPUDI21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)45
5RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)65
6KVRKOVVUR21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)72
7NDDNIDADAVOLU JN22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)87
8TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM22:22 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)107
9EEELURU22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)155
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)214
11MDRMADHIRA01:22 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)271
12KMTKHAMMAM01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)316
13DKJDORNAKAL JN02:13 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)338
14MABDMAHBUBABAD02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)362
15NKDNEKONDA02:50 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)393
16WLWARANGAL03:28 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)423
17KZJKAZIPET JN03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)433
18ZNJANGAON04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)481
19ALERALER04:50 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)495
20BGBHONGIR05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)518
21SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination565

GOUTAMI EXP (12738) SECUNDERABAD JN to KAKINADA PORT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2BGBHONGIR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)47
3ALERALER22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)70
4ZNJANGAON22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)84
5KZJKAZIPET JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)132
6WLWARANGAL23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)142
7NKDNEKONDA00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)172
8MABDMAHBUBABAD00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)203
9DKJDORNAKAL JN00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)227
10KMTKHAMMAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)250
11MDRMADHIRA01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)294
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)351
13EEELURU04:06 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)410
14TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)458
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)478
16KVRKOVVUR05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)493
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)500
18DWPDWARAPUDI06:01 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)520
19SLOSAMALKOT JN06:30 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)550
20CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)563
21COAKAKINADA PORT07:30 (Day 2)Destination565

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments