12733/12734 NARAYANADRI EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-SECUNDERABAD JN-TIRUPATI

NARAYANADRI EXP (12733) TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource18:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)58
5GDRGUDUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)93
6NLRNELLORE20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)132
7KVZKAVALI21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)182
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)220
9OGLONGOLE22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)248
10CLXCHIRALA22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)297
11BPPBAPATLA23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)312
12TELTENALI JN00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)355
13GNTGUNTUR JN00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)380
14SAPSATTENAPALLE01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)422
15PGRLPIDUGURALLA02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)454
16NDKDNADIKODE02:35 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)475
17VNUPVISHNUPURAM02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)493
18MRGAMIRYALAGUDA03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)514
19NLDANALGONDA03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)551
20CTYLCHITYALA04:20 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)577
21RMNPRAMANNAPET04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)586
22BNBIBINAGAR05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)628
23SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:25 (Day 2)Destination661

NARAYANADRI EXP (12734) SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2BNBIBINAGAR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)34
3RMNPRAMANNAPET19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)76
4CTYLCHITYALA19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)85
5NLDANALGONDA19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)110
6MRGAMIRYALAGUDA20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)148
7VNUPVISHNUPURAM20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)169
8NDKDNADIKODE20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)186
9PGRLPIDUGURALLA21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)208
10SAPSATTENAPALLE21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)239
11GNTGUNTUR JN22:55 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)282
12TELTENALI JN00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)307
13BPPBAPATLA00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)349
14CLXCHIRALA00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)364
15OGLONGOLE01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)414
16SKMSINGARAYAKONDA01:55 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)442
17KVZKAVALI02:21 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)480
18NLRNELLORE02:57 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)530
19GDRGUDUR JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)568
20VKIVENKATAGIRI04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)604
21KHTSRI KALAHASTI05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)628
22RURENIGUNTA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)651
23TPTYTIRUPATI06:05 (Day 2)Destination661

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments