12731/12732 TPTY SC EXPRESS/SC TPTY SUP EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-SECUNDERABAD JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY SC EXP (12731) TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource16:40 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)42
3PILPILER18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)83
4KCIKALLKIRI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)98
5MPLMADANAPALLE RD18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)125
6MCUMULACALACHERUVU19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)165
7KRYKADIRI20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)203
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)270
9ATPANANTAPUR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)303
10GYGOOTY23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)360
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)389
12ADADONI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)440
13RCRAICHUR01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)510
14VKBVIKARABAD JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)729
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:05 (Day 2)Destination801

SC TPTY SUP EXP (12732) SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2VKBVIKARABAD JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)72
3RCRAICHUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)291
4ADADONI01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)361
5GTLGUNTAKAL JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)412
6GYGOOTY02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)441
7ATPANANTAPUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)498
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)531
9KRYKADIRI06:17 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)599
10MCUMULACALACHERUVU06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)636
11MPLMADANAPALLE RD07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)676
12KCIKALLKIRI08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)703
13PILPILER08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)718
14PAKPAKALA JN09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)759
15TPTYTIRUPATI10:35 (Day 2)Destination801

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments