12729/12730 PUNE NANDED EXPRESS/PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-H SAHIB NANDED-PUNE JN

PUNE NANDED EXP (12729) PUNE JN to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN23:10 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR00:40 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)160
4BAPBELAPUR01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)227
5KPGKOPARGAON02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)271
6MMRMANMAD JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)313
7AWBAURANGABAD05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)426
8JJALNA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)489
9PTUPARTUR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)534
10SELUSELU07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)561
11PBNPARBHANI JN08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)603
12PAUPURNA JN08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)632
13NEDH SAHIB NANDED10:00 (Day 2)Destination662

PUNE EXPRESS (12730) H SAHIB NANDED to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2PAUPURNA JN21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)31
3PBNPARBHANI JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)59
4SELUSELU23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)102
5PTUPARTUR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)129
6JJALNA00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)174
7AWBAURANGABAD01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)237
8MMRMANMAD JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)350
9KPGKOPARGAON03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)392
10BAPBELAPUR04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)436
11ANGAHMADNAGAR05:32 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)503
12DDDAUND JN07:40 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)586
13PUNEPUNE JN09:20 (Day 2)Destination662

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments