12727/12728 GODAVARI EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-HYDERABAD DECAN-VISHAKAPATNAM

GODAVARI EXP (12727) VISHAKAPATNAM to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)58
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)76
6TUNITUNI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)98
7ANVANNAVARAM19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)114
8PAPPITHAPURAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)139
9SLOSAMALKOT JN19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)151
10APTANAPARTI20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)178
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:35 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)201
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)224
13TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)244
14EEELURU22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)291
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:40 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)351
16KMTKHAMMAM01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)452
17MABDMAHBUBABAD01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)499
18WLWARANGAL02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)559
19KZJKAZIPET JN03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)569
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)701
21HYBHYDERABAD DECAN06:15 (Day 2)Destination711

GODAVARI EXP (12728) HYDERABAD DECAN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)142
4WLWARANGAL19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)152
5MABDMAHBUBABAD20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)212
6KMTKHAMMAM21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)259
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)360
8EEELURU00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)420
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)468
10NDDNIDADAVOLU JN00:57 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)487
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:39 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)510
12APTANAPARTI02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)533
13SLOSAMALKOT JN02:23 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)560
14PAPPITHAPURAM02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)572
15ANVANNAVARAM02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)597
16TUNITUNI03:10 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)614
17NRPNARSIPATNAM RD03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)636
18YLMELLAMANCHILI03:47 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)653
19AKPANAKAPALLE04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)677
20DVDDUVVADA05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)693
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:50 (Day 2)Destination711

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments