12725/12726 INTERCITY EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-DHARWAR-BANGALORE CY JN

INTERCITY EXP (12725) BANGALORE CY JN to DHARWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)166
6DRUKADUR16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)205
7RRBBIRUR JN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)211
8HSDHOSDURGA ROAD17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)250
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)279
10DVGDAVANGERE18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)326
11HRRHARIHAR18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)339
12RNRRANIBENNUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)362
13HVRHAVERI19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)394
14UBLHUBLI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)469
15DWRDHARWAR21:50 (Day 1)Destination490

INTERCITY EXP (12726) DHARWAR to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DWRDHARWARSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2UBLHUBLI JN05:40 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)21
3HVRHAVERI06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)96
4RNRRANIBENNUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)128
5HRRHARIHAR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)151
6DVGDAVANGERE08:17 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)164
7JRUCHIKJAJUR JN08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)211
8HSDHOSDURGA ROAD09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)240
9RRBBIRUR JN10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)279
10DRUKADUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)285
11ASKARSIKERE JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)324
12TTRTIPTUR11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)350
13TKTUMKUR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)420
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)484
15SBCBANGALORE CY JN14:05 (Day 1)Destination490

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments