12723/12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS/TELANGANA EXPRESS: HYDERABAD DECAN-NEW DELHI-HYDERABAD DECAN

TELANGANA EXP (12723) HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)142
4RDMRAMGUNDAM09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)234
5MCIMANCHIRYAL10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)248
6BPABELAMPALLI10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)268
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)306
8BPQBALHARSHAH12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)376
9CDCHANDRAPUR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)390
10NGPNAGPUR15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)587
11BPLBHOPAL JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)976
12JHSJHANSI JN02:08 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1267
13GWLGWALIOR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)1364
14AGCAGRA CANTT05:20 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)1482
15MTJMATHURA JN06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1536
16BVHBALLABGARH07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)1641
17NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1670
18NDLSNEW DELHI09:05 (Day 2)Destination1677

TELANGANA EXP (12724) NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:25 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT20:10 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)195
4GWLGWALIOR22:07 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)313
5JHSJHANSI JN23:40 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)410
6BPLBHOPAL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)701
7NGPNAGPUR09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1090
8CDCHANDRAPUR12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)1287
9BPQBALHARSHAH13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1301
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1371
11BPABELAMPALLI14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1409
12MCIMANCHIRYAL15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1429
13RDMRAMGUNDAM15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1443
14KZJKAZIPET JN16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1536
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN19:15 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1667
16HYBHYDERABAD DECAN19:50 (Day 2)Destination1677

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments