12721/12722 NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS/DAKSHIN EXPRESS: HYDERABAD DECAN-H NIZAMUDDIN-HYDERABAD DECAN

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12721) HYDERABAD DECAN to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)10
3BGBHONGIR23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)56
4ZNJANGAON00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)94
5KZJKAZIPET JN01:10 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)142
6JMKTJAMIKUNTA01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)178
7PDPLPEDDAPALLI02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)217
8RDMRAMGUNDAM02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)234
9MCIMANCHIRYAL02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)248
10BPABELAMPALLI03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)268
11SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)306
12BPQBALHARSHAH05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)376
13CDCHANDRAPUR05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)390
14BUXBHANDAK06:13 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)414
15WRRWARORA06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)436
16HGTHINGANGHAT07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)474
17SEGMSEVAGRAM07:52 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)511
18SNISINDI08:16 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)541
19AJNIAJNI08:51 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)584
20NGPNAGPUR09:05 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)587
21KATLKATOL10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)648
22NRKRNARKHER10:43 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)673
23PARPANDHURNA11:02 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)691
24MTYMULTAI11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)732
25AMLAAMLA JN12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)755
26BZUBETUL12:26 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)778
27GDYAGHORADONGRI13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)814
28ETITARSI JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)884
29HBDHOSHANGABAD15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)902
30HBJHABIBGANJ16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)970
31BPLBHOPAL JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)976
32BHSVIDISHA17:22 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1029
33BAQGANJ BASODA17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1069
34MABAMANDI BAMORA18:17 (Day 2)18:19 (Day 2)1097
35BINABINA JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1114
36LARLALITPUR19:57 (Day 2)19:59 (Day 2)1177
37BABBABINA20:42 (Day 2)20:44 (Day 2)1242
38JHSJHANSI JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1267
39DAADATIA21:50 (Day 2)21:52 (Day 2)1292
40GWLGWALIOR22:47 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1364
41MRAMORENA23:17 (Day 2)23:19 (Day 2)1402
42AGCAGRA CANTT00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1482
43MTJMATHURA JN01:34 (Day 3)01:39 (Day 3)1536
44BVHBALLABGARH03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1641
45FDBFARIDABAD03:31 (Day 3)03:33 (Day 3)1649
46NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:05 (Day 3)Destination1670

DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) H NIZAMUDDIN to HYDERABAD DECAN H NIZAMUDDIN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2FDBFARIDABAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)21
3BVHBALLABGARH23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)29
4KSVKOSI KALAN00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)93
5MTJMATHURA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)134
6AGCAGRA CANTT02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)188
7MRAMORENA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)268
8GWLGWALIOR03:41 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)306
9DAADATIA04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)379
10JHSJHANSI JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)403
11BABBABINA05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)429
12LARLALITPUR06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)493
13BINABINA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)556
14MABAMANDI BAMORA08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)573
15BAQGANJ BASODA08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)601
16BHSVIDISHA09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)641
17BPLBHOPAL JN10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)694
18HBJHABIBGANJ10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)700
19HBDHOSHANGABAD11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)768
20ETITARSI JN12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)786
21GDYAGHORADONGRI13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)856
22BZUBETUL14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)893
23AMLAAMLA JN14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)915
24MTYMULTAI14:57 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)938
25PARPANDHURNA15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)979
26NRKRNARKHER16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)997
27KATLKATOL16:22 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1022
28NGPNAGPUR17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1083
29SNISINDI18:19 (Day 2)18:21 (Day 2)1129
30SEGMSEVAGRAM18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1159
31HGTHINGANGHAT19:21 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1196
32WRRWARORA19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1234
33BUXBHANDAK20:14 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)1256
34CDCHANDRAPUR20:46 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1280
35BPQBALHARSHAH21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1294
36SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1364
37BPABELAMPALLI23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1402
38MCIMANCHIRYAL23:30 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1422
39RDMRAMGUNDAM23:41 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1436
40PDPLPEDDAPALLI23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1453
41JMKTJAMIKUNTA00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1492
42KZJKAZIPET JN01:20 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1528
43ZNJANGAON02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1576
44BGBHONGIR02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1614
45SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1660
46HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1669
48KZJKAZIPET JN01:20 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1528
49WLWARANGAL02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1538
50NKDNEKONDA03:07 (Day 3)03:09 (Day 3)1568
51KDMKESAMUDRAM03:20 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1583
52MABDMAHBUBABAD03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1599
53DKJDORNAKAL JN03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1623
54KMTKHAMMAM04:12 (Day 3)04:14 (Day 3)1646
55MDRMADHIRA04:43 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1690
56BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1747
57EEELURU07:50 (Day 3)07:52 (Day 3)1806
58TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:23 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1854
59NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:41 (Day 3)08:43 (Day 3)1874
60RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:32 (Day 3)09:34 (Day 3)1896
61SLOSAMALKOT JN10:16 (Day 3)10:18 (Day 3)1946
62ANVANNAVARAM10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1983
63TUNITUNI10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2000
64AKPANAKAPALLE12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2064
65DVDDUVVADA12:44 (Day 3)12:46 (Day 3)2080
66VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:30 (Day 3)Destination2097

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments