12717/12718 RATNACHALAM EXPRESS/RATNACHAL EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-VIJAYAWADA JN-VISHAKAPATNAM

RATNACHALAM EXP (12717) VISHAKAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)34
4TUNITUNI14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)98
5ANVANNAVARAM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)114
6SLOSAMALKOT JN14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)151
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)201
8NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)224
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)244
10EEELURU16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)291
11NZDNUZVID17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)310
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:35 (Day 1)Destination351

RATNACHAL EXP (12718) VIJAYAWADA JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2NZDNUZVID06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)41
3EEELURU06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)60
4TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)108
5NDDNIDADAVOLU JN07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)128
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)150
7SLOSAMALKOT JN09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)200
8ANVANNAVARAM09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)237
9TUNITUNI09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)254
10AKPANAKAPALLE10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)317
11DVDDUVVADA11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)333
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:15 (Day 1)Destination351

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments