12715/12716 SACHKHAND EXPRESS/ASR NED EXPRESS: H SAHIB NANDED-AMRITSAR JN-H SAHIB NANDED

SACHKHAND EXP (12715) H SAHIB NANDED to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2PAUPURNA JN10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)31
3PBNPARBHANI JN10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)59
4JJALNA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)174
5AWBAURANGABAD13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)237
6MMRMANMAD JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)350
7JLJALGAON JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)510
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)534
9BAUBURHANPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)588
10KNWKHANDWA20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)657
11ETITARSI JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)841
12BPLBHOPAL JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)932
13BINABINA JN02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)1071
14LARLALITPUR03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)1133
15JHSJHANSI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1223
16DBADABRA05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)1278
17GWLGWALIOR06:21 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)1320
18MRAMORENA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1359
19DHODHAULPUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1386
20AGCAGRA CANTT08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1439
21MTJMATHURA JN09:27 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1493
22FDBFARIDABAD11:14 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)1605
23NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1626
24NDLSNEW DELHI12:10 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1633
25PNPPANIPAT JN13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1723
26KUNKARNAL14:09 (Day 2)14:11 (Day 2)1757
27KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1790
28UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:45 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1832
29RPJRAJPURA JN16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1859
30SIRSIRHIND JN16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1885
31KNNKHANNA16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1903
32LDHLUDHIANA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1945
33PGWPHAGWARA JN18:22 (Day 2)18:24 (Day 2)1981
34JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)2002
35BEASBEAS19:33 (Day 2)19:34 (Day 2)2038
36ASRAMRITSAR JN20:20 (Day 2)Destination2081

ASR NED EXPRESS (12716) AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN07:45 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)136
6KNNKHANNA08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)178
7SIRSIRHIND JN08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)196
8RPJRAJPURA JN09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)222
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)250
10KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)291
11KUNKARNAL11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)324
12PNPPANIPAT JN11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)359
13NDLSNEW DELHI13:00 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)448
14FDBFARIDABAD13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)476
15MTJMATHURA JN15:30 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)589
16AGCAGRA CANTT16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)642
17DHODHAULPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)695
18MRAMORENA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)722
19GWLGWALIOR18:11 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)761
20DBADABRA18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)803
21JHSJHANSI JN19:46 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)858
22LARLALITPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)948
23BINABINA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)1010
24BPLBHOPAL JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)1149
25ETITARSI JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1240
26KNWKHANDWA04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1424
27BAUBURHANPUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1493
28BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1547
29JLJALGAON JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1571
30MMRMANMAD JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1731
31AWBAURANGABAD11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1844
32JJALNA12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1907
33PBNPARBHANI JN14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)2022
34PAUPURNA JN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)2050
35NEDH SAHIB NANDED16:00 (Day 2)Destination2081

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments