12713/12714 SATAVAHANA EXPRESS: VIJAYAWADA JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-VIJAYAWADA JN

SATAVAHANA EXP (12713) VIJAYAWADA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2MDRMADHIRA06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)57
3KMTKHAMMAM07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)102
4DKJDORNAKAL JN07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)125
5MABDMAHBUBABAD08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)149
6KDMKESAMUDRAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)164
7WLWARANGAL09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)209
8KZJKAZIPET JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)219
9SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:45 (Day 1)Destination351

SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) SECUNDERABAD JN to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)132
3WLWARANGAL18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)142
4KDMKESAMUDRAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)188
5MABDMAHBUBABAD19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)203
6DKJDORNAKAL JN19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)227
7KMTKHAMMAM19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)250
8MDRMADHIRA20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)294
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:10 (Day 1)Destination351

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments