12711/12712 PINAKINI EXPRESS: VIJAYAWADA JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL-VIJAYAWADA JN

PINAKINI EXP (12711) VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2TELTENALI JN06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)32
3NDONIDUBROLU06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)54
4BPPBAPATLA07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)74
5CLXCHIRALA07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)89
6OGLONGOLE08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)139
7SKMSINGARAYAKONDA08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)167
8KVZKAVALI08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)204
9BTTRBITRAGUNTA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)221
10NLRNELLORE09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)255
11GDRGUDUR JN10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)293
12SPESULLURUPETA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)348
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:00 (Day 1)Destination431

PINAKINI EXP (12712) CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)176
5BTTRBITRAGUNTA17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)210
6KVZKAVALI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)227
7SKMSINGARAYAKONDA17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)264
8OGLONGOLE18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)292
9CLXCHIRALA19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)342
10BPPBAPATLA19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)357
11NDONIDUBROLU19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)377
12TELTENALI JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)399
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:10 (Day 1)Destination431

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments