12709/12710 SIMHAPURI EXPRESS: GUDUR JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-GUDUR JN

SIMHAPURI EXP (12709) GUDUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDRGUDUR JNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2VDEVEDAYAPALEM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)32
3NLRNELLORE22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)39
4BTTRBITRAGUNTA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)73
5KVZKAVALI23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)89
6SKMSINGARAYAKONDA23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)127
7OGLONGOLE00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)155
8CLXCHIRALA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)204
9BPPBAPATLA01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)219
10TELTENALI JN01:36 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)262
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)293
12MDRMADHIRA03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)350
13KMTKHAMMAM04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)394
14MABDMAHBUBABAD04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)441
15WLWARANGAL05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)502
16KZJKAZIPET JN06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)512
17SCSECUNDERABAD JN08:35 (Day 2)Destination644

SIMHAPURI EXP (12710) SECUNDERABAD JN to GUDUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)132
3WLWARANGAL01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)142
4MABDMAHBUBABAD01:48 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)203
5KMTKHAMMAM02:31 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)250
6MDRMADHIRA03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)294
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)351
8TELTENALI JN05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)382
9BPPBAPATLA05:35 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)425
10CLXCHIRALA05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)440
11OGLONGOLE06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)489
12SKMSINGARAYAKONDA06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)517
13KVZKAVALI07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)555
14BTTRBITRAGUNTA07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)571
15NLRNELLORE08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)605
16VDEVEDAYAPALEM08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)613
17GDRGUDUR JN09:20 (Day 2)Destination644

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments