12705/12706 GNT SC EXPRESS/SC GNT EXPRESS: GUNTUR JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-GUNTUR JN

GNT SC EXP (12705) GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MAGMANGALAGIRI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)20
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)32
4MDRMADHIRA16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)89
5KMTKHAMMAM17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)134
6DKJDORNAKAL JN17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)156
7MABDMAHBUBABAD17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)180
8WLWARANGAL18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)241
9KZJKAZIPET JN19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)251
10GNPGHANPUR19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)271
11ZNJANGAON20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)299
12ALERALER20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)313
13SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:50 (Day 1)Destination383

SC GNT EXP (12706) SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2BGBHONGIR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)47
3ALERALER08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)70
4ZNJANGAON08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)84
5GNPGHANPUR09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)112
6KZJKAZIPET JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)132
7WLWARANGAL09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)142
8MABDMAHBUBABAD10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)203
9DKJDORNAKAL JN11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)227
10KMTKHAMMAM11:29 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)250
11MDRMADHIRA12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)294
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)351
13MAGMANGALAGIRI13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)363
14GNTGUNTUR JN14:25 (Day 1)Destination383

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments