12703/12704 FALAKNUMA EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-HOWRAH JN

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)340
6CTCCUTTACK13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:30 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)458
9BALUBALUGAN15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)529
10BAMBRAHMAPUR16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)605
11IPMICHCHPURAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)629
12PSAPALASA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)679
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)752
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)821
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)882
16SLOSAMALKOT JN22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)1033
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)1083
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:08 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)1125
19EEELURU01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)1173
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1232
21GNTGUNTUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1264
22PGRLPIDUGURALLA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1338
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)1398
24NLDANALGONDA07:05 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)1435
25SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:35 (Day 2)Destination1545

FALAKNUMA EXP (12704) SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2NLDANALGONDA17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)110
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)148
4PGRLPIDUGURALLA19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)208
5GNTGUNTUR JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)282
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)313
7EEELURU22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)373
8TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)421
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)463
10SLOSAMALKOT JN00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)513
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM03:30 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)664
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)725
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)794
14PSAPALASA06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)867
15IPMICHCHPURAM07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)916
16BAMBRAHMAPUR07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)941
17BALUBALUGAN09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)1017
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:05 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1087
19BBSBHUBANESWAR10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1106
20CTCCUTTACK11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1134
21JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1206
22BHCBHADRAKH13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1250
23BLSBALASORE13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1312
24KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1430
25SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)1538
26HWHHOWRAH JN17:45 (Day 2)Destination1545

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments