12701/12702 HUSAINSAGAR EXPRESS/HUSSAINSAGAR EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-HYDERABAD DECAN-MUMBAI CST

HUSAINSAGAR EXP (12701) MUMBAI CST to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)54
3PUNEPUNE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)192
4KWVKURDUVADI04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)377
5SURSOLAPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)455
6GURGANAGAPUR ROAD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)542
7GRGULBARGA07:17 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)568
8SDBSHAHABAD07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)595
9WADIWADI08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)605
10CTCHITTAPUR09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)620
11MQRMALKHAID ROAD09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)630
12SEMSERAM09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)642
13TDUTANDUR09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)676
14VKBVIKARABAD JN10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)717
15BMTBEGAMPET11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)784
16HYBHYDERABAD DECAN12:10 (Day 2)Destination790

HUSSAINSAGAR EX (12702) HYDERABAD DECAN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)6
3VKBVIKARABAD JN16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)74
4TDUTANDUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)115
5SEMSERAM17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)148
6MQRMALKHAID ROAD17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)161
7CTCHITTAPUR17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)170
8WADIWADI18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)185
9SDBSHAHABAD18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)196
10GRGULBARGA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)222
11GURGANAGAPUR ROAD19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)249
12SURSOLAPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)335
13KWVKURDUVADI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)414
14PUNEPUNE JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)598
15KYNKALYAN JN03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)737
16DRDADAR04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)781
17CSTMMUMBAI CST04:55 (Day 2)Destination790

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments