12697/12698 TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS/TVC CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-CHENNAI CENTRAL

TRIVANDRUM EXP (12697) CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)130
3JTJJOLARPETTAI18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)214
4SASALEM JN19:47 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)334
5EDERODE JN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)396
6PTJPODANUR JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)490
7PGTPALAKKAD23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)538
8TCRTHRISUR00:37 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)615
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)687
10KTYMKOTTAYAM03:02 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)749
11QLNKOLLAM JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)845
12KZKKAZHAKUTTAM05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)896
13TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:35 (Day 2)Destination909

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)14
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:12 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)65
4KTYMKOTTAYAM22:47 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)161
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)223
6TCRTHRISUR01:30 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)295
7PGTPALAKKAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)372
8PTJPODANUR JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)420
9EDERODE JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)514
10SASALEM JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)576
11JTJJOLARPETTAI08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)696
12KPDKATPADI JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)780
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:25 (Day 2)Destination909

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments