12695/12696 TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS/TVC CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-CHENNAI CENTRAL

TRIVANDRUM EXP (12695) CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)130
4VNVANIYAMBADI18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)198
5JTJJOLARPETTAI18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)214
6SASALEM JN20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)334
7EDERODE JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)396
8TUPTIRUPPUR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)446
9CBECOIMBATORE JN23:07 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)497
10PGTPALAKKAD00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)551
11TCRTHRISUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)628
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)700
13KTYMKOTTAYAM04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)762
14CGYCHANGANASERI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)780
15TRVLTIRUVALLA04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)788
16CNGRCHENGANNUR04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)797
17MVLKMAVELIKARA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)809
18KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)817
19QLNKOLLAM JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)858
20VAKVARKALA06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)881
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:35 (Day 2)Destination922

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12696) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)106
5MVLKMAVELIKARA19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)114
6CNGRCHENGANNUR19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)161
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)223
11TCRTHRISUR23:00 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)295
12PGTPALAKKAD00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)372
13CBECOIMBATORE JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)426
14TUPTIRUPPUR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)476
15EDERODE JN03:47 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)527
16SASALEM JN04:47 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)589
17JTJJOLARPETTAI06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)709
18VNVANIYAMBADI06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)725
19KPDKATPADI JN07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)793
20AJJARAKKONAM08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)854
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:00 (Day 2)Destination922

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments