12693/12694 PEARL CITY EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-TUTICORIN-CHENNAI EGMORE

PEARL CITY EXP (12693) CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)213
9ALUARIYALUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)267
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)336
11DGDINDIGUL JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)431
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)456
13MDUMADURAI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)497
14TMQTIRUMANGALAM04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)514
15VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)540
16SRTSATUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)567
17CVPKOVILPATTI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)588
18KDUKADAMBUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)610
19MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:00 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)624
20MVNMILAVITTAN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)648
21TMETUTI MELUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)654
22TNTUTICORIN07:10 (Day 2)Destination656

PEARL CITY EXP (12694) TUTICORIN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2MVNMILAVITTAN19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)8
3MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)32
4KDUKADAMBUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)46
5CVPKOVILPATTI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)68
6SRTSATUR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)89
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)116
8TMQTIRUMANGALAM22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)142
9MDUMADURAI JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)159
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)200
11DGDINDIGUL JN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)225
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)320
13ALUARIYALUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)389
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)443
15VMVILLUPURAM JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)497
16TMVTINDIVANAM04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)534
17MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)565
18MMKMADURANTAKAM05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)575
19CGLCHENGALPATTU06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)600
20TBMTAMBARAM06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)631
21MBMMAMBALAM06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)649
22MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:45 (Day 2)Destination656

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments