12691/12692 SSPN EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-SAI P NILAYAM-CHENNAI CENTRAL

SSPN EXPRESS (12691) CHENNAI CENTRAL to SAI P NILAYAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)69
3SHUSHOLINGHUR00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)90
4KPDKATPADI JN01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)130
5ABAMBUR02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)182
6JTJJOLARPETTAI02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)214
7BWTBANGARAPET03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)292
8KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)348
9BNCBANGALORE CANT04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)357
10SBCBANGALORE CY JN05:25 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)362
11SSPNSAI P NILAYAM09:40 (Day 2)Destination529

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12692) SAI P NILAYAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SSPNSAI P NILAYAMSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2SBCBANGALORE CY JN22:13 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)168
3BNCBANGALORE CANT23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)172
4KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)182
5WFDWHITEFIELD23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)191
6BWTBANGARAPET00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)238
7KPNKUPPAM00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)273
8JTJJOLARPETTAI01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)316
9ABAMBUR01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)348
10KPDKATPADI JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)400
11SHUSHOLINGHUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)440
12AJJARAKKONAM03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)461
13PERPERAMBUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)524
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15 (Day 2)Destination529

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments