12689/12690 NAGERCOIL EXPRESS/NCJ CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-NAGERCOIL JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

NAGERCOIL EXP (12689) CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)214
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)221
6MAPMORAPPUR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)268
7SASALEM JN23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)334
8EDERODE JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)396
9KRRKARUR01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)462
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)537
11DGDINDIGUL JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)632
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)657
13MDUMADURAI JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)698
14VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)741
15SRTSATUR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)768
16CVPKOVILPATTI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)789
17MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:45 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)825
18TENTIRUNELVELI09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)854
19NCJNAGERCOIL JN11:05 (Day 2)Destination927

NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690) NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2TENTIRUNELVELI21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)74
3MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)103
4CVPKOVILPATTI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)139
5SRTSATUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)160
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)187
7MDUMADURAI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)230
8KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD00:45 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)271
9DGDINDIGUL JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)296
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)391
11KRRKARUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)466
12EDERODE JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)532
13SASALEM JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)594
14MAPMORAPPUR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)660
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)707
16JTJJOLARPETTAI08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)714
17KPDKATPADI JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)798
18AJJARAKKONAM10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)859
19PERPERAMBUR11:44 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)922
20MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:25 (Day 2)Destination927

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments