12687/12688 DEHRADUN EXPRESS/DDN MDU SF EXPRESS: MADURAI JN-DEHRADUN MADURAI JN-MADURAI JN

DEHRADUN EXP (12687) MADURAI JN to DEHRADUN MADURAI JN to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)66
3KRRKARUR01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)140
4EDERODE JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)206
5SASALEM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)268
6JTJJOLARPETTAI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)388
7VNVANIYAMBADI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)404
8ABAMBUR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)420
9KPDKATPADI JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)472
10AJJARAKKONAM07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)533
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:20 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)601
12NYPNAYADUPETA11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)711
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1031
14WLWARANGAL20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1240
15RDMRAMGUNDAM21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1341
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:30 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1482
17SEGMSEVAGRAM02:35 (Day 3)02:36 (Day 3)1617
18NGPNAGPUR03:40 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1694
19BPLBHOPAL JN09:40 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2082
20JHSJHANSI JN14:02 (Day 3)14:12 (Day 3)2373
21GWLGWALIOR15:30 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2470
22AGCAGRA CANTT17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2589
23NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)2776
24GZBGHAZIABAD22:08 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2806
25MTCMEERUT CITY22:48 (Day 3)22:51 (Day 3)2853
26MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR23:28 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)2909
27SRESAHARANPUR01:10 (Day 4)02:05 (Day 4)2967
28RKROORKEE02:35 (Day 4)02:37 (Day 4)3002
29HWHARIDWAR JN03:20 (Day 4)03:28 (Day 4)3043
30DDNDEHRADUN05:00 (Day 4)Destination3095
32SRESAHARANPUR01:10 (Day 4)02:00 (Day 4)2967
33JUDJAGADHRI02:27 (Day 4)02:28 (Day 4)2997
34UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:30 (Day 4)03:38 (Day 4)3048
35CDGCHANDIGARH04:25 (Day 4)Destination3116

DDN MDU SF EXP (12688) DEHRADUN to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN08:43 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)52
3RKROORKEE09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)93
4SRESAHARANPUR10:20 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)128
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)186
6MTCMEERUT CITY12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)242
7GZBGHAZIABAD13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)289
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:05 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)312
9FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)333
10AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)499
11GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)618
12JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)715
13BPLBHOPAL JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1006
14NGPNAGPUR08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1394
15SEGMSEVAGRAM09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1470
16BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1605
17RDMRAMGUNDAM13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1747
18WLWARANGAL15:28 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1848
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2056
20NYPNAYADUPETA00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2377
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL02:15 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2486
22AJJARAKKONAM03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2555
23KPDKATPADI JN04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2616
24ABAMBUR05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2668
25VNVANIYAMBADI05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2684
26JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2699
27SASALEM JN07:27 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2819
28EDERODE JN08:40 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)2882
29KRRKARUR09:47 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2947
30DGDINDIGUL JN11:10 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)3021
31MDUMADURAI JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination3087

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments