12685/12686 MANGALORE EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-MANGALORE CNTL-CHENNAI CENTRAL

MANGALORE EXP (12685) CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)130
3MAPMORAPPUR20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
4SASALEM JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)334
5EDERODE JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)446
7PTJPODANUR JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)490
8PGTPALAKKAD01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)538
9SRRSHORANUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)583
10TIRTIRUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)628
11CLTKOZHIKODE04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)668
12BDJVADAKARA05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)715
13TLYTHALASSERY05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)737
14CANKANNUR06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)758
15PAYPAYYANUR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)791
16KZEKANHANGAD07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)820
17KGQKASARAGOD07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)843
18MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:05 (Day 2)Destination889

CHENNAI EXP (12686) MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)153
7BDJVADAKARA19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)221
9TIRTIRUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)262
10SRRSHORANUR JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)307
11PGTPALAKKAD22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)351
12PTJPODANUR JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)400
13TUPTIRUPPUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)443
14EDERODE JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)493
15SASALEM JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)556
16MAPMORAPPUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)622
17KPDKATPADI JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)760
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:00 (Day 2)Destination889

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments