12681/12682 COIMBATORE EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-COIMBATORE JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

COIMBATORE EXP (12681) CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)130
4SASALEM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)334
5EDERODE JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)446
7CBECOIMBATORE JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination497

CHENNAI EXP (12682) COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)51
3EDERODE JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)101
4SASALEM JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)164
5KPDKATPADI JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)367
6AJJARAKKONAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)428
7PERPERAMBUR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)491
8MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:20 (Day 2)Destination497

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments