12679/12680 COIMBATORE EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-COIMBATORE JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

COIMBATORE EXP (12679) CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)130
4ABAMBUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)182
5JTJJOLARPETTAI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)214
6MAPMORAPPUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)268
7BQIBOMMIDI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)290
8SASALEM JN19:17 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)334
9EDERODE JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)396
10TUPTIRUPPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)446
11CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)494
12CBECOIMBATORE JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination497

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12680) COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN08:32 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)164
5BQIBOMMIDI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)207
6MAPMORAPPUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)229
7JTJJOLARPETTAI10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)284
8ABAMBUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)315
9KPDKATPADI JN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)367
10AJJARAKKONAM12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)428
11PERPERAMBUR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)491
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:50 (Day 1)Destination497

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments