12677/12678 ERNAKULAM EXPRESS/BANGALORE EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-ERNAKULAM JN-BANGALORE CY JN

ERNAKULAM EXP (12677) BANGALORE CY JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)5
3CRLMKARAMELARAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)25
4HSRAHOSUR07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)60
5DPJDHARMAPURI08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)152
6SASALEM JN10:02 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)218
7SGESANKARIDURG10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)260
8EDERODE JN11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)281
9TUPTIRUPPUR12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)331
10CBECOIMBATORE JN13:07 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)381
11PGTPALAKKAD14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)436
12TCRTHRISUR15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)513
13AWYALUVA16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)568
14ERSERNAKULAM JN16:55 (Day 1)Destination587

BANGALORE EXP (12678) ERNAKULAM JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA09:32 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN12:47 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)256
7EDERODE JN14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)307
8SGESANKARIDURG14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)328
9SASALEM JN15:37 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)369
10DPJDHARMAPURI16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)435
11HSRAHOSUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)528
12CRLMKARAMELARAM18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)562
13BNCBANGALORE CANT19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)583
14SBCBANGALORE CY JN19:50 (Day 1)Destination587

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments