12675/12676 KOVAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-COIMBATORE JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

KOVAI EXPRESS (12675) CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)69
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)105
4KPDKATPADI JN08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)130
5ABAMBUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)182
6JTJJOLARPETTAI09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)214
7MAPMORAPPUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)268
8SASALEM JN10:52 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)334
9EDERODE JN11:52 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)396
10TUPTIRUPPUR12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)446
11CBECOIMBATORE JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination497

KOVAI EXP (12676) COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN16:17 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN17:12 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)164
5MAPMORAPPUR17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)229
6JTJJOLARPETTAI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)284
7ABAMBUR19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)315
8KPDKATPADI JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)367
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)392
10AJJARAKKONAM20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)428
11PERPERAMBUR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)491
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:25 (Day 1)Destination497

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments