12673/12674 CHERAN EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-COIMBATORE JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

CHERAN EXPRESS (12673) CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)69
3JTJJOLARPETTAI01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)214
4SASALEM JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)334
5EDERODE JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)446
7CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)494
8CBECOIMBATORE JN06:15 (Day 2)Destination497

CHERAN EXPRESS (12674) COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)101
4SASALEM JN01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)164
5JTJJOLARPETTAI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)284
6KPDKATPADI JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)367
7AJJARAKKONAM05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)428
8PERPERAMBUR05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)491
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:45 (Day 2)Destination497

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments