12671/12672 NILAGIRI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-METUPALAIYAM-CHENNAI CENTRAL

NILAGIRI EXP (12671) CHENNAI CENTRAL to METUPALAIYAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)130
4SASALEM JN01:47 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)334
5EDERODE JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)446
7CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)494
8CBECOIMBATORE JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)497
9MTPMETUPALAIYAM06:15 (Day 2)Destination532

NILAGIRI EXP (12672) METUPALAIYAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTPMETUPALAIYAMSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2CBECOIMBATORE JN20:30 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)36
3TUPTIRUPPUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)86
4EDERODE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)137
5SASALEM JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)199
6KPDKATPADI JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)403
7AJJARAKKONAM03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)464
8PERPERAMBUR04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)527
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:05 (Day 2)Destination532

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments