12669/12670 GANGAKAVERI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-CHHAPRA-CHENNAI CENTRAL

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669) CHENNAI CENTRAL to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)138
3OGLONGOLE21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)292
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)431
5KMTKHAMMAM01:43 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)532
6WLWARANGAL03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)639
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)812
8BPQBALHARSHAH08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)881
9CDCHANDRAPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)895
10SEGMSEVAGRAM10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1016
11NGPNAGPUR11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1093
12PARPANDHURNA13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1196
13BZUBETUL14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1283
14ETITARSI JN16:55 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1390
15PPIPIPARIYA18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1457
16JBPJABALPUR20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1635
17KTEKATNI22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1726
18STASATNA00:01 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1824
19ALDALLAHABAD JN03:50 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2002
20BOYBHADOHI05:49 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)2092
21BSBVARANASI JN07:05 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2136
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY08:32 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)2211
23BUIBALLIA09:45 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2277
24CPRCHHAPRA11:40 (Day 3)Destination2342

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670) CHHAPRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource21:00 (Day 1)0
2BUIBALLIA22:12 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)66
3GCTGHAZIPUR CITY23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)131
4BSBVARANASI JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)206
5BOYBHADOHI02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)251
6ALDALLAHABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)341
7STASATNA07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)519
8KTEKATNI08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)617
9JBPJABALPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)708
10PPIPIPARIYA12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)885
11ETITARSI JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)953
12BZUBETUL16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1059
13PARPANDHURNA17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1146
14NGPNAGPUR19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1250
15SEGMSEVAGRAM20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1326
16CDCHANDRAPUR22:38 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1447
17BPQBALHARSHAH23:15 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1461
18SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:44 (Day 2)23:46 (Day 2)1531
19WLWARANGAL03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1703
20KMTKHAMMAM04:20 (Day 3)04:21 (Day 3)1811
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:10 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1912
22OGLONGOLE09:17 (Day 3)09:19 (Day 3)2050
23GDRGUDUR JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2205
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:25 (Day 3)Destination2342

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments