12667/12668 NAGERCOIL EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-NAGERCOIL JN-CHENNAI EGMORE

NAGERCOIL EXP (12667) CHENNAI EGMORE to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource18:50 (Day 1)0
2CGLCHENGALPATTU19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)56
3VMVILLUPURAM JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)159
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)213
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)336
6DGDINDIGUL JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)431
7MDUMADURAI JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)497
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)540
9SRTSATUR04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)567
10TENTIRUNELVELI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)653
11NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination727

CHENNAI EXP (12668) NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2TENTIRUNELVELI18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)74
3SRTSATUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)160
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)187
5MDUMADURAI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)230
6DGDINDIGUL JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)296
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)391
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)514
9VMVILLUPURAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)568
10CGLCHENGALPATTU04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)671
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:05 (Day 2)Destination727

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments