12665/12666 KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS/CAPE HOWRAH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-KANYAKUMARI-HOWRAH JN

KANNYAKUMARI EX (12665) HOWRAH JN to KANYAKUMARI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)234
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)462
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)481
6BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)627
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)904
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1105
9EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1195
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1255
11OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1393
12NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1509
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:55 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1689
14TBMTAMBARAM20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1714
15CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1744
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1780
17VMVILLUPURAM JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1847
18VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1902
19ALUARIYALUR00:14 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1955
20SRGMSRIRANGAM02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2013
21TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)2025
22DGDINDIGUL JN04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2119
23KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2145
24MDUMADURAI JN06:30 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2185
25VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN07:15 (Day 3)07:17 (Day 3)2228
26SRTSATUR07:39 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2255
27CVPKOVILPATTI07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2277
28MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:45 (Day 3)08:46 (Day 3)2313
29TENTIRUNELVELI09:35 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2342
30NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:55 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2415
31CAPEKANYAKUMARI11:35 (Day 3)Destination2431

CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666) KANYAKUMARI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource07:50 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:10 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)16
3TENTIRUNELVELI09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)89
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)118
5CVPKOVILPATTI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)246
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)286
10DGDINDIGUL JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)312
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)406
12SRGMSRIRANGAM16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)418
13ALUARIYALUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)476
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)529
15VMVILLUPURAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)584
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)651
17CGLCHENGALPATTU20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)687
18TBMTAMBARAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)717
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)742
20NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)922
21OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1038
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1177
23EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)1236
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)1326
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1527
26BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1804
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1950
28BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1969
29BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)2197
30KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2315
31HWHHOWRAH JN03:20 (Day 3)Destination2431

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments