12663/12664 HWH TPJ EXPRESS/HOWRAH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-HOWRAH JN

HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663) HOWRAH JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)296
5BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)462
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)481
7BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)627
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)843
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)904
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1105
11EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1195
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1255
13OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1393
14NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1509
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:55 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1689
16TBMTAMBARAM20:49 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1714
17CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1744
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:49 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1780
19VMVILLUPURAM JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1847
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1902
21ALUARIYALUR00:14 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1955
22SRGMSRIRANGAM02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2013
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:15 (Day 3)Destination2025

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2SRGMSRIRANGAM16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)12
3ALUARIYALUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)70
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)123
5VMVILLUPURAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)178
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)245
7CGLCHENGALPATTU20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)281
8TBMTAMBARAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)312
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)336
10NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)517
11OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)633
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)771
13EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)830
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)920
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1121
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)1182
17BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1398
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1545
19BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1564
20BHCBHADRAKH22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1729
21BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1791
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1910
23HWHHOWRAH JN03:20 (Day 3)Destination2025

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments