12659/12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS: NAGERCOIL JN-SHALIMAR-NAGERCOIL JN

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659) NAGERCOIL JN to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)72
3VAKVARKALA16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)113
4QLNKOLLAM JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)136
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)177
6CNGRCHENGANNUR17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)197
7TRVLTIRUVALLA18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)206
8KTYMKOTTAYAM18:52 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)232
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)294
10AWYALUVA21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)311
11TCRTHRISUR22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)366
12PGTPALAKKAD23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)443
13CBECOIMBATORE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)497
14EDERODE JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)598
15SASALEM JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)660
16JTJJOLARPETTAI06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)780
17KPDKATPADI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)864
18CTOCHITTOOR08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)897
19TPTYTIRUPATI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)968
20RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)978
21GDRGUDUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1061
22NLRNELLORE12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)1100
23OGLONGOLE13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1216
24CLXCHIRALA14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1265
25TELTENALI JN15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)1323
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:05 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1354
27EEELURU17:06 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)1414
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1503
29SLOSAMALKOT JN19:50 (Day 2)19:51 (Day 2)1554
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:50 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1704
31VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1765
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:06 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1834
33PSAPALASA02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1907
34BAMBRAHMAPUR03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1981
35BALUBALUGAN04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)2057
36KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:25 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2128
37BBSBHUBANESWAR06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2147
38CTCCUTTACK06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2175
39JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:46 (Day 3)07:48 (Day 3)2247
40BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)2290
41BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)2352
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2471
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:21 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2578
44SHMSHALIMAR13:50 (Day 3)Destination2584

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12660) SHALIMAR to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)113
4BLSBALASORE03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)232
5BHCBHADRAKH04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)294
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)337
7CTCCUTTACK05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)409
8BBSBHUBANESWAR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)437
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)456
10BALUBALUGAN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)527
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)603
12PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)677
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)750
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)819
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:10 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)880
16SLOSAMALKOT JN16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)1030
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1081
18EEELURU18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1170
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1230
20TELTENALI JN21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1261
21CLXCHIRALA22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1319
22OGLONGOLE22:55 (Day 2)22:57 (Day 2)1368
23NLRNELLORE00:11 (Day 3)00:13 (Day 3)1484
24GDRGUDUR JN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1523
25RURENIGUNTA JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1606
26TPTYTIRUPATI03:25 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)1616
27CTOCHITTOOR04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1687
28KPDKATPADI JN05:40 (Day 3)05:42 (Day 3)1720
29JTJJOLARPETTAI06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1804
30SASALEM JN08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1924
31EDERODE JN09:40 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1986
32CBECOIMBATORE JN11:25 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2087
33PGTPALAKKAD12:35 (Day 3)12:40 (Day 3)2141
34TCRTHRISUR13:50 (Day 3)13:53 (Day 3)2218
35AWYALUVA14:40 (Day 3)14:42 (Day 3)2273
36ERNERNAKULAM TOWN15:20 (Day 3)15:25 (Day 3)2290
37KTYMKOTTAYAM16:42 (Day 3)16:45 (Day 3)2352
38TRVLTIRUVALLA17:13 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2378
39CNGRCHENGANNUR17:23 (Day 3)17:25 (Day 3)2387
40KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:48 (Day 3)17:50 (Day 3)2407
41QLNKOLLAM JN18:40 (Day 3)18:45 (Day 3)2448
42VAKVARKALA18:58 (Day 3)19:00 (Day 3)2471
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL20:00 (Day 3)20:05 (Day 3)2512
44NCJNAGERCOIL JN22:00 (Day 3)Destination2584

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments