12657/12658 BANGALORE MAIL/CHENNAI MAIL: CHENNAI CENTRAL-BANGALORE CY JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

BANGALORE MAIL (12657) CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)69
3KPDKATPADI JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)214
5BWTBANGARAPET03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)292
6BNCEBANGALORE EAST04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)355
7BNCBANGALORE CANT04:31 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)357
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN05:10 (Day 2)Destination362

CHENNAI MAIL (12658) BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)5
3BWTBANGARAPET23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)71
4JTJJOLARPETTAI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)149
5KPDKATPADI JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)232
6AJJARAKKONAM02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)293
7PERPERAMBUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)356
8MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:45 (Day 2)Destination362

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments