12655/12656 NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS/NAVAJIVAN EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD JN

NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655) AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN08:24 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)100
5AKVANKLESHWAR JN09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)180
6STSURAT10:25 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)229
7UDNUDHNA JN10:44 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)233
8VYAVYARA11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)290
9NDBNANDURBAR13:18 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)389
10DDEDONDAICHA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)424
11ANAMALNER15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)485
12JLJALGAON JN16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)540
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)564
14MKUMALKAPUR18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)614
15NNNANDURA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)642
16SEGSHEGAON19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)667
17AKAKOLA JN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)704
18MZRMURTAJAPUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)742
19BDBADNERA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)783
20DMNDHAMANGAON21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)828
21WRWARDHA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)878
22HGTHINGANGHAT23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)912
23WRRWARORA23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)950
24CDCHANDRAPUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)997
25BPQBALHARSHAH01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)1010
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1080
27MCIMANCHIRYAL02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1138
28WLWARANGAL04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1253
29MABDMAHBUBABAD05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)1313
30KMTKHAMMAM06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)1360
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:45 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1461
32TELTENALI JN09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)1493
33BPPBAPATLA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1535
34CLXCHIRALA10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1550
35OGLONGOLE10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)1600
36KVZKAVALI11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1665
37NLRNELLORE12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1716
38GDRGUDUR JN13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1754
39MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:05 (Day 2)Destination1891

NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656) CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)176
4KVZKAVALI13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)227
5OGLONGOLE13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)292
6CLXCHIRALA14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)342
7BPPBAPATLA14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)357
8TELTENALI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)399
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)431
10KMTKHAMMAM17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)532
11MABDMAHBUBABAD18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)579
12WLWARANGAL20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)639
13MCIMANCHIRYAL21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)754
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)812
15BPQBALHARSHAH00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)881
16CDCHANDRAPUR00:36 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)895
17WRRWARORA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)942
18HGTHINGANGHAT01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)979
19WRWARDHA JN02:31 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)1014
20DMNDHAMANGAON03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)1063
21BDBADNERA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1109
22MZRMURTAJAPUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1150
23AKAKOLA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1188
24SEGSHEGAON05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1225
25NNNANDURA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1250
26MKUMALKAPUR06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1278
27BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:50 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1328
28JLJALGAON JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1352
29ANAMALNER10:00 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)1407
30DDEDONDAICHA10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)1468
31NDBNANDURBAR11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1502
32VYAVYARA13:24 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)1602
33UDNUDHNA JN14:26 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)1659
34STSURAT14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1663
35AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1712
36BRCVADODARA JN16:33 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1792
37ANNDANAND JN17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)1827
38NDNADIAD JN17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1846
39MANMANINAGAR18:21 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)1888
40ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:45 (Day 2)Destination1891

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments