12647/12648 KONGU EXPRESS: COIMBATORE JN-H NIZAMUDDIN-COIMBATORE JN

KONGU EXPRESS (12647) COIMBATORE JN to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN17:33 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)164
5DPJDHARMAPURI18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)230
6HSRAHOSUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)322
7BANDBANASWADI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)373
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:50 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)388
9HUPHINDUPUR01:12 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)484
10DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)574
11ATPANANTAPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)608
12DHNEDHONE05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)720
13KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)774
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)904
15KCGKACHEGUDA10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1010
16KZJKAZIPET JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1147
17BPQBALHARSHAH17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1382
18NGPNAGPUR21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1593
19BZUBETUL23:31 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1783
20ETITARSI JN01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1890
21BPLBHOPAL JN03:25 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1982
22BINABINA JN05:20 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2120
23JHSJHANSI JN07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2272
24GWLGWALIOR09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2370
25AGCAGRA CANTT11:19 (Day 3)11:24 (Day 3)2488
26RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:32 (Day 3)11:34 (Day 3)2492
27MTJMATHURA JN12:12 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2542
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:15 (Day 3)Destination2675

KONGU EXPRESS (12648) H NIZAMUDDIN to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN10:20 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)403
7BINABINA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)556
8BPLBHOPAL JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)694
9ETITARSI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)786
10BZUBETUL22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)893
11NGPNAGPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1083
12BPQBALHARSHAH05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1294
13KZJKAZIPET JN09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1528
14KCGKACHEGUDA12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1666
15MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1772
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1902
17DHNEDHONE17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1956
18ATPANANTAPUR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)2068
19DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)2101
20HUPHINDUPUR22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2180
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2276
22BANDBANASWADI01:21 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)2291
23HSRAHOSUR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2342
24DPJDHARMAPURI03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2434
25SASALEM JN06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2500
26EDERODE JN07:10 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2563
27TUPTIRUPPUR07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2613
28CBECOIMBATORE JN09:15 (Day 3)Destination2664

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments