12645/12646 NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS/ERS MILLENUM EXPRESS: ERNAKULAM JN-H NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM JN

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12645) ERNAKULAM JN to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR20:00 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)256
7EDERODE JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)307
8SASALEM JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)489
10KPDKATPADI JN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)573
11CTOCHITTOOR05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)606
12TPTYTIRUPATI07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)677
13RURENIGUNTA JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)687
14GDRGUDUR JN09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)770
15OGLONGOLE11:35 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)925
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1063
17WLWARANGAL17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1272
18BPQBALHARSHAH21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1514
19NGPNAGPUR00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1725
20BZUBETUL03:02 (Day 3)03:03 (Day 3)1915
21ETITARSI JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2022
22BPLBHOPAL JN06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2114
23BINABINA JN08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2252
24JHSJHANSI JN10:28 (Day 3)10:38 (Day 3)2405
25GWLGWALIOR11:52 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)2502
26AGCAGRA CANTT14:00 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2620
27RKMRAJA KI MANDI14:13 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2624
28MTJMATHURA JN14:55 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2674
29NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10 (Day 3)Destination2807

ERS MILLENUM EX (12646) H NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN07:56 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR10:59 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)403
7BINABINA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)556
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)694
9ETITARSI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)786
10BZUBETUL20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)893
11NGPNAGPUR23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1083
12BPQBALHARSHAH02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1294
13WLWARANGAL06:27 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1536
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:25 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1745
15GDRGUDUR JN15:10 (Day 2)15:12 (Day 2)2038
16RURENIGUNTA JN16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)2121
17TPTYTIRUPATI16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)2131
18CTOCHITTOOR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)2202
19KPDKATPADI JN19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)2235
20JTJJOLARPETTAI20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)2319
21SASALEM JN22:07 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)2439
22EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)2501
23TUPTIRUPPUR00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2552
24CBECOIMBATORE JN01:17 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2602
25PGTPALAKKAD02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2656
26TCRTHRISUR03:57 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2733
27AWYALUVA04:53 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2788
28ERSERNAKULAM JN06:00 (Day 3)Destination2807

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments