12643/12644 NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS/SWARNA JAYANTI TRIVANDRUM CNTL-H NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)106
4ALLPALLEPPEY16:45 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)149
5ERSERNAKULAM JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)206
6AWYALUVA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)225
7TCRTHRISUR20:00 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)280
8PGTPALAKKAD21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)357
9CBECOIMBATORE JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)412
10TUPTIRUPPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)462
11EDERODE JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)512
12SASALEM JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)575
13KPDKATPADI JN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)778
14CTOCHITTOOR05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)811
15TPTYTIRUPATI07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)883
16RURENIGUNTA JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)893
17GDRGUDUR JN09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)976
18OGLONGOLE11:35 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)1130
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1268
20WLWARANGAL17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1477
21BPQBALHARSHAH21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1719
22NGPNAGPUR00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1931
23BZUBETUL03:02 (Day 3)03:03 (Day 3)2121
24ETITARSI JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2228
25BPLBHOPAL JN06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2319
26BINABINA JN08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2458
27JHSJHANSI JN10:28 (Day 3)10:38 (Day 3)2610
28GWLGWALIOR11:52 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)2707
29AGCAGRA CANTT14:00 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2826
30RKMRAJA KI MANDI14:13 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2830
31MTJMATHURA JN14:55 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2880
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10 (Day 3)Destination3013

SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) H NIZAMUDDIN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN07:56 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR10:59 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)403
7BINABINA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)556
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)694
9ETITARSI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)786
10BZUBETUL20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)893
11NGPNAGPUR23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1083
12BPQBALHARSHAH02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1294
13WLWARANGAL06:27 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1536
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:25 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1745
15GDRGUDUR JN15:10 (Day 2)15:12 (Day 2)2038
16RURENIGUNTA JN16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)2121
17TPTYTIRUPATI16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)2131
18CTOCHITTOOR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)2202
19KPDKATPADI JN19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)2235
20SASALEM JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)2439
21EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)2501
22TUPTIRUPPUR00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2552
23CBECOIMBATORE JN01:17 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2602
24PGTPALAKKAD02:20 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2656
25TCRTHRISUR03:57 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2733
26AWYALUVA04:53 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2788
27ERSERNAKULAM JN05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2807
28ALLPALLEPPEY07:38 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2864
29KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:28 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2908
30QLNKOLLAM JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2948
31TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:00 (Day 3)Destination3013

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments