12641/12642 TIRUKKURAL EXPRESS/THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS: KANYAKUMARI-H NIZAMUDDIN-KANYAKUMARI

TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641) KANYAKUMARI to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource19:15 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)16
3TENTIRUNELVELI21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)89
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)118
5CVPKOVILPATTI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)246
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD00:45 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)286
10DGDINDIGUL JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)312
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)406
12VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)529
13VMVILLUPURAM JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)584
14CGLCHENGALPATTU07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)687
15TBMTAMBARAM07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)717
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:50 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)742
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:55 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1177
18BPQBALHARSHAH23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1627
19NGPNAGPUR02:00 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1839
20BZUBETUL04:32 (Day 3)04:33 (Day 3)2029
21ETITARSI JN06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2136
22BPLBHOPAL JN08:05 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2227
23JHSJHANSI JN12:00 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2518
24AGCAGRA CANTT15:10 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2734
25NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:00 (Day 3)Destination2921

THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642) H NIZAMUDDIN to KANYAKUMARI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)188
3JHSJHANSI JN13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)403
4BPLBHOPAL JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)694
5ETITARSI JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)786
6BZUBETUL21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)893
7NGPNAGPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1083
8BPQBALHARSHAH03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1294
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:35 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1745
10GDRGUDUR JN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)2038
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:05 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)2179
12TBMTAMBARAM18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)2204
13CGLCHENGALPATTU19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2235
14VMVILLUPURAM JN21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)2338
15VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:05 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)2392
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:30 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)2515
17DGDINDIGUL JN02:13 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2610
18KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:33 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2635
19MDUMADURAI JN03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2676
20VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:10 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)2719
21SRTSATUR04:33 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)2746
22CVPKOVILPATTI04:55 (Day 3)04:57 (Day 3)2767
23MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI05:29 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2803
24TENTIRUNELVELI06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2832
25NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:10 (Day 3)08:13 (Day 3)2905
26CAPEKANYAKUMARI08:45 (Day 3)Destination2921

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments