12639/12640 BRINDAVAN EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-BANGALORE CY JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

BRINDAVAN EXP (12639) CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)69
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)105
4KPDKATPADI JN09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)130
5ABAMBUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)182
6VNVANIYAMBADI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)198
7JTJJOLARPETTAI11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)214
8KPNKUPPAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)257
9BWTBANGARAPET12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)292
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)348
11BNCBANGALORE CANT13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)357
12SBCBANGALORE CY JN14:00 (Day 1)Destination362

BRINDAVAN EXP (12640) BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)149
7VNVANIYAMBADI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)164
8ABAMBUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)180
9KPDKATPADI JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)232
10WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)257
11AJJARAKKONAM19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)293
12PERPERAMBUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)356
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:05 (Day 1)Destination362

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments