12637/12638 PANDIAN EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-MADURAI JN-CHENNAI EGMORE

PANDIAN EXP (12637) CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)213
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)336
8MPAMANAPARAI03:33 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)373
9DGDINDIGUL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)431
10ABIAMBATURAI04:46 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)442
11KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)456
12MDUMADURAI JN06:15 (Day 2)Destination497

PANDIAN EXP (12638) MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)41
3ABIAMBATURAI21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)55
4DGDINDIGUL JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)66
5MPAMANAPARAI22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)124
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)161
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:02 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)284
8VMVILLUPURAM JN02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)338
9MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)406
10CGLCHENGALPATTU03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)441
11TBMTAMBARAM04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)472
12MBMMAMBALAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)490
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:35 (Day 2)Destination497

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments