12635/12636 VAIGAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-MADURAI JN-CHENNAI EGMORE

VAIGAI EXP (12635) CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource13:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)213
6ALUARIYALUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)267
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)336
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)431
9SDNSHOLAVANDAN20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)475
10MDUMADURAI JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination497

VAIGAI EXP (12636) MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SDNSHOLAVANDAN07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)22
3DGDINDIGUL JN07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)66
4TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)161
5ALUARIYALUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)231
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)284
7VMVILLUPURAM JN11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)338
8CGLCHENGALPATTU13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)441
9TBMTAMBARAM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)472
10MBMMAMBALAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)490
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:40 (Day 1)Destination497

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments