12633/12634 KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-KANYAKUMARI-CHENNAI EGMORE

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633) CHENNAI EGMORE to KANYAKUMARI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)213
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)336
9DGDINDIGUL JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)431
10MDUMADURAI JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)497
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)540
12SRTSATUR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)567
13CVPKOVILPATTI03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)588
14TENTIRUNELVELI04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)653
15VLYVALLIYUR05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)695
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)727
17CAPEKANYAKUMARI06:50 (Day 2)Destination742

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634) KANYAKUMARI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource17:20 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)16
3VLYVALLIYUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)47
4TENTIRUNELVELI19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)89
5CVPKOVILPATTI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)246
9DGDINDIGUL JN22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)312
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)406
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)529
12VMVILLUPURAM JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)584
13TMVTINDIVANAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)621
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)651
15CGLCHENGALPATTU05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)687
16TBMTAMBARAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)717
17MBMMAMBALAM06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)735
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:50 (Day 2)Destination742

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments