12631/12632 NELLAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-TIRUNELVELI-CHENNAI EGMORE

NELLAI EXPRESS (12631) CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)213
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)336
9DGDINDIGUL JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)431
10SDNSHOLAVANDAN04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)475
11MDUMADURAI JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)497
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)540
13SRTSATUR05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)567
14CVPKOVILPATTI05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)588
15TENTIRUNELVELI08:00 (Day 2)Destination653

NELLAI EXPRESS (12632) TIRUNELVELI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource19:25 (Day 1)0
2CVPKOVILPATTI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)66
3SRTSATUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)87
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)114
5MDUMADURAI JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)157
6SDNSHOLAVANDAN22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)178
7DGDINDIGUL JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)223
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)317
9VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)440
10VMVILLUPURAM JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)495
11TMVTINDIVANAM04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)532
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)562
13CGLCHENGALPATTU05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)598
14TBMTAMBARAM06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)628
15MBMMAMBALAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)646
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:10 (Day 2)Destination653

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments