12627/12628 KARNATAKA EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-NEW DELHI-BANGALORE CY JN

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) BANGALORE CY JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)27
4HUPHINDUPUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)111
5SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)168
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)201
7ATPANANTAPUR23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)235
8GYGOOTY00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)292
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)320
10ADADONI01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)372
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)413
12RCRAICHUR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)441
13YGYADGIR03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)510
14WADIWADI04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)549
15GRGULBARGA05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)585
16SURSOLAPUR JN07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)698
17KWVKURDUVADI08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)777
18DDDAUND JN10:27 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)886
19ANGAHMADNAGAR11:57 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)970
20BAPBELAPUR12:56 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1037
21KPGKOPARGAON13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1081
22MMRMANMAD JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1123
23JLJALGAON JN16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1282
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1307
25BAUBURHANPUR18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1361
26KNWKHANDWA19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1430
27ETITARSI JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1613
28BPLBHOPAL JN23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1705
29BINABINA JN01:30 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)1843
30JHSJHANSI JN03:33 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1996
31GWLGWALIOR04:55 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)2093
32AGCAGRA CANTT06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)2212
33MTJMATHURA JN07:35 (Day 3)07:37 (Day 3)2265
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:55 (Day 3)09:57 (Day 3)2399
35NDLSNEW DELHI10:30 (Day 3)Destination2406

KARNATAKA EXP (12628) NEW DELHI to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT23:47 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)195
4GWLGWALIOR01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)313
5JHSJHANSI JN02:54 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)410
6BINABINA JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)563
7BPLBHOPAL JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)701
8ETITARSI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)793
9KNWKHANDWA11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)976
10BAUBURHANPUR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1045
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1100
12JLJALGAON JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1124
13MMRMANMAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1284
14KPGKOPARGAON16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1326
15BAPBELAPUR17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1370
16ANGAHMADNAGAR18:12 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1437
17DDDAUND JN20:10 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1520
18KWVKURDUVADI22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1630
19SURSOLAPUR JN00:01 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1708
20GRGULBARGA01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1821
21WADIWADI02:45 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1858
22YGYADGIR03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1897
23RCRAICHUR04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1965
24MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1994
25ADADONI05:28 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2035
26GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:40 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2086
27GYGOOTY07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2115
28ATPANANTAPUR08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2172
29DMMDHARMAVARAM JN09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2205
30SSPNSAI P NILAYAM09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2238
31HUPHINDUPUR10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2296
32YNKYELHANKA JN12:13 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2379
33BNCBANGALORE CANT13:08 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2402
34SBCBANGALORE CY JN13:40 (Day 3)Destination2406

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments