12625/12626 KERALA EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-NEW DELHI-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

KERALA EXPRESS (12625) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)106
5MVLKMAVELIKARA13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)114
6CNGRCHENGANNUR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM14:02 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)161
10VARDVAIKAM ROAD14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)186
11ERSERNAKULAM JN15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)220
12AWYALUVA16:07 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)240
13TCRTHRISUR17:00 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)295
14OTPOTTAPPALAM18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)340
15PGTPALAKKAD18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)372
16CBECOIMBATORE JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)426
17TUPTIRUPPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)476
18EDERODE JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)527
19SASALEM JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)589
20JTJJOLARPETTAI00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)709
21KPDKATPADI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)793
22CTOCHITTOOR02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)826
23TPTYTIRUPATI03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)897
24RURENIGUNTA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)907
25GDRGUDUR JN05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)990
26NLRNELLORE06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)1029
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1283
28WLWARANGAL13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1492
29RDMRAMGUNDAM14:40 (Day 2)14:41 (Day 2)1592
30BPQBALHARSHAH17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1734
31SEGMSEVAGRAM18:59 (Day 2)19:01 (Day 2)1869
32NGPNAGPUR20:05 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1945
33ETITARSI JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2242
34BPLBHOPAL JN02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)2334
35BINABINA JN04:50 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2472
36JHSJHANSI JN06:55 (Day 3)07:07 (Day 3)2625
37GWLGWALIOR08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2722
38AGCAGRA CANTT10:20 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2840
39MTJMATHURA JN11:12 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2894
40FDBFARIDABAD12:50 (Day 3)12:51 (Day 3)3007
41NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:21 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)3027
42NDLSNEW DELHI13:45 (Day 3)Destination3035

KERALA EXPRESS (12626) NEW DELHI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource11:25 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN13:18 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)195
4GWLGWALIOR16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)313
5JHSJHANSI JN17:40 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)410
6BINABINA JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)563
7BPLBHOPAL JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)701
8ETITARSI JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)793
9NGPNAGPUR04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1090
10SEGMSEVAGRAM05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)1166
11BPQBALHARSHAH07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1301
12RDMRAMGUNDAM09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1443
13WLWARANGAL11:02 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1544
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:45 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1752
15NLRNELLORE18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)2007
16GDRGUDUR JN19:14 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2045
17RURENIGUNTA JN20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)2128
18TPTYTIRUPATI20:52 (Day 2)20:54 (Day 2)2138
19CTOCHITTOOR21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)2210
20KPDKATPADI JN23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)2242
21JTJJOLARPETTAI00:33 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)2326
22SASALEM JN02:10 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2446
23EDERODE JN03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)2509
24TUPTIRUPPUR04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2559
25CBECOIMBATORE JN05:05 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)2609
26PGTPALAKKAD06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)2664
27OTPOTTAPPALAM06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2695
28TCRTHRISUR07:37 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2741
29AWYALUVA08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)2795
30ERSERNAKULAM JN09:35 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)2815
31VARDVAIKAM ROAD10:23 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2850
32KTYMKOTTAYAM11:07 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2874
33CGYCHANGANASERI11:28 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2892
34TRVLTIRUVALLA11:38 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)2900
35CNGRCHENGANNUR11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)2909
36MVLKMAVELIKARA12:03 (Day 3)12:05 (Day 3)2921
37KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:15 (Day 3)12:17 (Day 3)2929
38QLNKOLLAM JN13:00 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)2970
39VAKVARKALA13:25 (Day 3)13:27 (Day 3)2994
40TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT13:58 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)3032
41TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL14:35 (Day 3)Destination3035

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments