12623/12624 TRIVANDRUM MAIL/CHENNAI MAIL: CHENNAI CENTRAL-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-CHENNAI CENTRAL

TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)130
3SASALEM JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)334
4EDERODE JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)396
5CBECOIMBATORE JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)497
6PGTPALAKKAD04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)551
7TCRTHRISUR05:15 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)628
8AFKANGAMALI06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)674
9AWYALUVA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)683
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)700
11TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)712
12KTYMKOTTAYAM07:57 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)762
13CGYCHANGANASERI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)780
14TRVLTIRUVALLA08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)788
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)797
16MVLKMAVELIKARA08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)809
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)817
18QLNKOLLAM JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)858
19VAKVARKALA10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)881
20TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)920
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:45 (Day 2)Destination922

CHENNAI MAIL (12624) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)106
5MVLKMAVELIKARA16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)114
6CNGRCHENGANNUR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM17:37 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)161
10TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)211
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)223
12AWYALUVA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)240
13AFKANGAMALI20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)249
14TCRTHRISUR20:42 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)295
15PGTPALAKKAD22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)372
16CBECOIMBATORE JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)426
17EDERODE JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)527
18SASALEM JN02:17 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)589
19KPDKATPADI JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)793
20AVDAVADI06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)901
21PERPERAMBUR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)917
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:30 (Day 2)Destination922

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments