12621/12622 TAMIL NADU EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-CHENNAI CENTRAL

TAMIL NADU EXP (12621) CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)431
3WLWARANGAL07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)639
4BPQBALHARSHAH11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)881
5NGPNAGPUR14:10 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1093
6ETITARSI JN18:40 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)1390
7BPLBHOPAL JN20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1481
8JHSJHANSI JN00:16 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1772
9GWLGWALIOR01:37 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1869
10AGCAGRA CANTT03:50 (Day 3)03:53 (Day 3)1988
11NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:42 (Day 3)06:44 (Day 3)2175
12NDLSNEW DELHI07:05 (Day 3)Destination2182

TAMIL NADU EXP (12622) NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:30 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT01:00 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)195
3GWLGWALIOR02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)313
4JHSJHANSI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)410
5BPLBHOPAL JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)701
6ETITARSI JN09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)793
7NGPNAGPUR14:15 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1090
8BPQBALHARSHAH17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1301
9WLWARANGAL20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1544
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:15 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1752
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:10 (Day 3)Destination2182

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments