12619/12620 MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS/MATSYAGANDA EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-MANGALORE CNTL-LOKMANYATILAK T

MATSYAGANDHA EX (12619) LOKMANYATILAK T to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)18
3PNVLPANVEL16:22 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)53
4MNIMANGAON18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)173
5KHEDKHED19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)268
6CHICHIPLUN20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)309
7RNRATNAGIRI21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)415
8KUDLKUDAL23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)610
9MAOMADGAON01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)750
10CNOCANCONA02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)795
11KAWRKARWAR02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)832
12ANKLANKOLA02:54 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)871
13GOKGOKARNA ROAD03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)882
14KTKUMTA03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)909
15HNAHONNAVAR03:42 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)928
16MRDWMURDESHWAR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)965
17BTJLBHATKAL04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)985
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)1007
19KUDAKUNDAPURA05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)1054
20BKJBARKUR05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)1076
21UDUDUPI05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1099
22MULKMULKI06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1145
23SLSURATHKAL06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)1158
24MAQMANGALORE CNTL07:30 (Day 2)Destination1186

MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) MANGALORE CNTL to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2SLSURATHKAL15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)29
3MULKMULKI15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)41
4UDUDUPI15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)87
5BKJBARKUR16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)110
6KUDAKUNDAPURA16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)132
7BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)179
8BTJLBHATKAL17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)201
9MRDWMURDESHWAR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)222
10HNAHONNAVAR18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)258
11KTKUMTA18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)278
12GOKGOKARNA ROAD18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)304
13ANKLANKOLA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)315
14KAWRKARWAR19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)355
15CNOCANCONA19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)391
16MAOMADGAON20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)437
17KUDLKUDAL22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)576
18RNRATNAGIRI00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)771
19CHICHIPLUN01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)877
20PNVLPANVEL05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1133
21TNATHANE05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1168
22LTTLOKMANYATILAK T06:35 (Day 2)Destination1186

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments